Preisträger 2010

The 2010 Cannes Corporate Media & TV Awards winners are:

 
Grand Prix

Grand Prix

A Timeless Mystery (NL)
Entrant: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
Client: Nolet Distillery
Producer: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
Stream: WMV-Video

For images of the award ceremony visit www.tullnfilm.at/pictures/cannes/index.html.
Credits: Österreichisches Filmservice/Manuel Tenora
 

Grand Prix winner Pieter-Rim de Kroon recieving the White DolphinThe Cannes Corporate Media & TV Awards teamAwards, awards, awards ...

Images: Österreichisches Filmservice/APA-Fotoservice/Bruno Bebert.

Winners per Category:

A.Corporate Films and Videos
B.TV Documentaries and Reports
C.Online Media
D.Anti-Corporate Films and Videos
E.Production Arts & Crafts
F.Students

Main Group Category:   A.  Corporate Films and Videos

Category 1:  Informational films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Das Gehirn (AT)
Entrant: BMUKK, FWU
Client: BMUKK, FWU
Producer: Gerald Kargl Gmbh Filmproduktion
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

La Cour de Cassation – Visite Guidée (FR)
Entrant: 24 25 PRODUCTION
Client: Ministère de la Justice et Libertés
Producer: 24 25 PRODUCTION
 
Le piratage informatique, une menace réelle (FR)
Entrant: Com' à l'écran
Client: Ernst et Young
Producer: Com' à l'écran
 
Network Rail – Prisoner 107206 (UK)
Entrant: Pretzel Films
Client: Network Rail
Producer: Pretzel Films
 
PLASMA LEUCHTET EIN (DE)
Entrant: Conmedia
Client: INPLAS e.V./Fraunhofer IST, Carda Brand
Producer: Conmedia, Jochen Meusel
 
ROBEL Präsentation (AT)
Entrant: explosive egg films and television
Client: ROBEL Bahnbaumaschinen GmbH
Producer: explosive egg films and television
 
TABAKALERA BIHAR ARTE (ES)
Entrant: Morgan Creativos
Client: Tabakalera
Producer: Morgan Creativos
 
Unglaubliche Reise im Polysubmarix (CH)
Entrant: MUVI AG
Client: Zase
Producer: MUVI AG
 
Top back to index

Category 2:  Marketing

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

A million moments. One world (SG)
Entrant: Moving Bits
Client: Resorts World Sentosa
Producer: Moving Bits
Stream: WMV-Video
 
A Timeless Mystery (NL)
Entrant: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
Client: Nolet Distillery
Producer: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Volvo Group Corporate Presentation 2010 (SE)
Entrant: Stark Film & Event
Client: Volvo Sweden
Producer: Stark Film & Event
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

AKG DMS 700 (AT)
Entrant: plan B Werbeagentur GmbH
Client: AKG Acoustics GmbH
Producer: plan B Werbeagentur GmbH
 
Daimler AG – Xtreme! (DE)
Entrant: Leithaus GmbH Filmproduktion
Client: Daimler AG/ DCAA
Producer: Andreas Kunert, Gero Weinreuter
 
Der nächste Funke (DE)
Entrant: Kemper Kommunikation
Client: Porsche
Producer: Kemper Kommunikation
 
Easy Video Rental with Your Remote! “The Initiation of Ninja Magic, VOD” (JP)
Entrant: Hakuhodo Product's Inc.
Client: KDDI Corporation
Producer: AH project team
 
Elan Waveflex (SI)
Entrant: Studio Virc d.o.o.
Client: Elan d.o.o.
Producer: Studio Virc d.o.o.
 
Stainless Steel, Recycled for Lasting Value (BE)
Entrant: SOVIFO S.A.
Client: TEAM STAINLESS
Producer: SOVIFO S.A.
 
Zurück in die Zukunft (CH)
Entrant: WirzFraefelPaal Productions AG
Client: fenaco
Producer: WirzFraefelPaal Productions AG
 
Top back to index

Category 3:  Internal Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

DEKRA-Ein gutes Gefühl (DE)
Entrant: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH
Client: Dekra AG
Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Crossing Energy Frontiers (NO)
Entrant: McCann Norway
Client: Statoil ASA
Producer: Motion Blur
 
Evinrude 100th Anniversary (USA)
Entrant: Group Mojo
Client: BRP
Producer: Group Mojo
 
Film institutionnel 2010 (FR)
Entrant: E-MAGINEURS Polygone Group
Client: Groupe Seb
Producer: E-MAGINEURS Polygone Group
 
LEO FILM 2009 – Der Logistische Jahresrückblick (DE)
Entrant: Gregory Roth
Client: DVZ – Deutsche Logistik-Zeitung
Producer: Gregory Roth
 
Vitens Continues (NL)
Entrant: Talmon B.V
Client: Vitens N.V
Producer: Talmon B.V
 
Top back to index

Category 4:  Integrated Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Oberklasse erleben / Experience the Luxury Class (DE)
Entrant: MCS GmbH Sachsen
Client: Automobilmanufaktur Dresden GmbH
Producer: MCS GmbH Sachsen
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

LOVEPAPER (AT)
Entrant: Pevny Films
Client: delfortgroup AG
Producer: Pevny Films
 
National Missing Persons Campaign (AU)
Entrant: Screencraft Media
Client: Australian Federal Police
Producer: Michael Fardell
 
Regarder Autrement (FR)
Entrant: Denis&Co
Client: Air Liquide, Paris
Producer: Denis&Co
 
Top back to index

Category 5:  Human Resources

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

EMPREINTES (FR)
Entrant: RC1 Regine Cardin Production
Client: EDF
Producer: RC1 Regine Cardin Production
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Ensemble (FR)
Entrant: Com' à l'écran
Client: Total
Producer: Com' à l'écran
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Top back to index

Category 6:  Sponsoring, Non-Profit, Corporate Social Responsability

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Sigi Grabner Olympia Profil (AT)
Entrant: Moshel Film & Timeline Production
Client: Red Bull Austria GmbH
Producer: Moshel Film & Timeline Production
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Dignity – 'How would you feel?' (UK)
Entrant: I-MOTUS LLP
Client: Royal College of Nursing
Producer: I-MOTUS LLP
 
SANTANDER COPA LIBERTADORES (ES)
Entrant: Grupo Bassat Ogilvy
Client: Banco Santander
Producer: Grupo Bassat Ogilvy
 
Top back to index

Category 7:  Environmental issues and concerns

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Die Landestalsperrenverwaltung des Freistaates Sachsen (DE)
Entrant: AVANGA Filmproduktion
Client: Landestalsperrenverwaltung des Freistaates Sachsen
Producer: Clemens Hübner/Tina Illgen
 
Le potager (FR)
Entrant: Tulipes & Cie
Client: Suez Environnement
Producer: Tulipes & Cie
 
MOMENTAUFNAHME. (AT)
Entrant: aquamarin doc.films
Client:
Producer: aquamarin doc.films / Michael Stöger
 
Top back to index

Category 8:  Fairs and Shows, Meeting openers

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

A Perfect Match (DE)
Entrant: shot one Advertising & Films
Client: BMW Classic
Producer: shot one Advertising & Films
Stream: WMV-Video
 
“Elements of Fascination” (DE)
Entrant: facts+fiction GmbH
Client: Bayer AG
Producer: facts+fiction GmbH
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Eine Klasse Für Sich (DE)
Entrant: shot one Advertising & Films
Client: Die Gläserne Manufaktur Dresden
Producer: shot one Advertising & Films
 
Liebherr Company Film (DE)
Entrant: Naumann Film
Client: Liebherr -International Deutschland GmbH
Producer: For Sale
 
Megatrends – a snapshot (DE)
Entrant: BASF SE
Client: BASF SE
Producer: Visavis Filmproduktion GmbH
 
RICHARD GINORI SAPERE LIQUIDO / Richard Ginori Liquid Know How (IT)
Entrant: Albatros Film & Video SRL
Client: Richard Ginori 1735
Producer: Albatros Film & Video SRL
 
the BEAST (AT)
Entrant: mediacreation
Client: Prinoth AG
Producer: lawine torrèn & mediacreation, hannomayr.communication
 
Top back to index

Category 9:  Medical Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

do.it.yourself.hospital (CH)
Entrant: element p GmbH
Client: Gesundheits- und Fürsorgedirektion Kt. Bern GEF
Producer: element p GmbH
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Sex, we can?! (AT)
Entrant: Mediengesellschaft
Client: Wiener Programm für Frauengesundheit
Producer: Mediengesellschaft
Animation: Lemonaut Creations OG
 
Top back to index

Category 10:  Tourism Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Recharge in a New World (MY)
Entrant: Sarawak Convention Bureau
Client: Sarawak Convention Bureau
Producer: Magicmakers Sdn Bhd
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Christmas miracle in Riga (LV)
Entrant: Riga Tourism Coordination and Information Centre
Client: Riga Tourism Coordination and Information Centre
Producer: Style Masters Studio
 
KALUNDBORG – YOUR SCENIC DESTINATION (DK)
Entrant: VNR.TV
Client: VISITKALUNDBORG
Producer: VNR.TV
 
Lofoten – a unique work of art (FI)
Entrant: Suomen Visiotalo Ltd.
Client: Finnair Plc.
Producer: Suomen Visiotalo Ltd.
 
Styria – The Green Heart of Austria (AT)
Entrant: Art Media Film- & TV-Produktion
Client: Steirische Tourismus GmbH
Producer: Art Media Film- & TV-Produktion
 
Warsaw, European Capital of Culture 2016 (PL)
Entrant: City Council Warsaw
Client: City Council Warsaw
Producer: Film it sp. z o.o.
 
Top back to index

Category 11:  3D Films

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

EROWA Robot Linear (CH)
Entrant: Beck & Friends GmbH
Client: EROWA AG
Producer: Beck & Friends GmbH
 
Top back to index

 

Main Group Category:   B.  TV Documentaries and Reports

Category 13:  Education

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

1001 Inventions and the Library of Secrets (UK)
Entrant: The Edge Picture Company
Client: Foundation for Science, Technology and Civilisation
Producer: The Edge Picture Company
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Top back to index

Category 14:  Environment & Ecology

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Africa's Lost Eden (USA)
Entrant: National Geographic
Client: Gorongosa Restoration Project
Producer: James Byrne
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Global Ideas – Waldschutz in Papua-Neuguinea (DE)
Entrant: Deutsche Welle Fernsehen
Client: Deutsche Welle Fernsehen
Producer: Deutsche Welle Fernsehen
 
Top back to index

Category 16:  Science & Knowledge

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Rift Valley – The Great Rift: The Animal Kingdom (AT)
Entrant: ORF, COSMOS FACTORY
Client: ORF, COSMOS FACTORY
Producer: ORF, COSMOS FACTORY
 
Top back to index

Category 17:  History & Civilization

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Paris rétro, Paris roule (FR)
Entrant: TF1 Vidéo
Client: RATP, France
Producer: Media 9
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Top back to index

Category 18:  Ethnology & Sociology

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Amaren Ideia // Mum's idea (ES)
Entrant: moztu filmak and la Maroma
Client: moztu filmak and la Maroma
Producer: moztu filmak and la Maroma
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Mama ist anders (DE)
Entrant: wellenreiter.tv GmbH
Client: ZDF (3sat)
Producer: wellenreiter.tv GmbH
 
Top back to index

Category 19:  Docudrama

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Some Freedom für Maria / Ein Stück Freiheit für Maria (DE)
Entrant: Allianz SE
Client: Allianz SE
Producer: Dr. Heinrich Schütt
 
Top back to index

Category 20:  Art, Music and Culture

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Mein Leben – Roland Emmerich (DE)
Entrant: AV MEDIEN Penrose
Client: AV MEDIEN Penrose
Producer: Jo Müller
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Top back to index

 

Main Group Category:   C.  Online Media

Category 21:  Corporate Videos, Blogs, Podcasts

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Pixels, Motors and Meaning (DE)
Entrant: Filmmeisterei Filmproduktion
Client: SAP Global Marketing Inc
Producer: Ogilvy & Mather Frankfurt
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Top back to index

Category 22:  Streaming/Web-Only Films/Web-TV

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

24 Stunden von Le Mans 2009 (DE)
Entrant: Audi AG
Client: Audi AG
Producer: ZIGGY mediahouse GmbH
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

CLIP “ELLE ME DIT QUE” (FR)
Entrant: Matthieu LEMAIRE
Client: mlc
Producer: Matt la Prod
 
YouTube-Brandchannel: Siemens AG (DE)
Entrant: CONRAD CAINE Media Applications GmbH
Client: Siemens
Producer: CONRAD CAINE Media Applications GmbH
 
ZAPP plus (DE)
Entrant: NDR Fernsehen
Client: Redaktion ZAPP
Producer: NDR Fernsehen
 
Top back to index

Category 23:  Virals

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

SLS AMG GT5 Trailer (DE)
Entrant: fischerAppelt, tv media GmbH
Client: Mercedes- Benz, Daimler AG
Producer: Lorenz Marcus / Dominic Nemec
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Pedigree Adoption Drive (UK)
Entrant: Pretzel Films
Client: Pedigree
Producer: Pretzel Films
 
Top back to index

Category 24:  Webisodes

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

The Professor (SGP)
Entrant: Moving Bits
Client: Weber Shandwick
Producer: Moving Bits
Stream: WMV-Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Cnikel (FR)
Entrant: 24 25 PRODUCTION
Client: BNP Paribas
Producer: 24 25 PRODUCTION
 
Top back to index

 

Main Group Category:   E.  Production Arts & Crafts

Category 29:  Best Direction

Black Dolphin
A Timeless Mystery (NL)
Entrant: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
Client: Nolet Distillery
Producer: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
 
Top back to index

Category 30:  Best Camera/Photography

Black Dolphin
Oberklasse erleben / Experience the Luxury Class (DE)
Entrant: MCS GmbH Sachsen
Client: Automobilmanufaktur Dresden GmbH
Producer: MCS GmbH Sachsen
 
Top back to index

Category 31:  Best Editing

Black Dolphin
10 years of EADS – our ideas create the future (DE)
Entrant: EADS (European Aeronautic Defence and Space Company)
Client: EADS
Producer: Joker Productions GmbH
 
Top back to index

Category 32:  Best Music

Black Dolphin
A Timeless Mystery (NL)
Entrant: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
Client: Nolet Distillery
Producer: Pieter-Rim de Kroon
 
Top back to index

Category 33:  Best Animation, Graphics and Special Effects

Black Dolphin
Volvo Group Corporate Presentation 2010 (SE)
Entrant: Stark Film & Event
Client: Volvo Sweden
Producer: Stark Film & Event
 
Top back to index

 

Main Group Category:   F.  Student

 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

FAMI – einer für alles (AT)
Entrant: WIFI Salzburg / FAMI
Client: WIFI Salzburg / FAMI
Producer: Fachakademie Medieninformatik & Mediendesign
 
Top back to index