Winners 2012

The 2012 Cannes Corporate Media & TV Awards winners are:

 
Grand Prix

Grand Prix

A Day of Reflection(BR)
Entrant: Conspiração Filmes SA
Client: Vale
Producer: Conspiração Filmes SA
Stream: Video

For images of the Award Ceremony visit our photo gallery.
Credits: Österreichisches Filmservice/Blaise Tassou

Winners per Category:

A.Corporate Films and Videos
B.TV Documentaries and Reports
C.Online Media
D.Anti-Corporate Films and Videos
E.Production Arts & Crafts
F.Students (all genres)

Main Group Category:   A.  Corporate Films and Videos

Category A1:  Corporate Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

CASA CENTINELA (MX)
Entrant: Tequila Centinela S.A. de C.V.
Client: Tequila Centinela S.A. de C.V.
Producer: BRAHMA FILMS
Director: Iván López-Barba
Stream: Video
 
Sammy (UK)
Entrant: Pretzel Films
Client: Network Rail
Producer: Pretzel Films
Director: Jake Dypka
 
We are Maersk (DK)
Entrant: Copenhagen Film Company
Client: A.P.Moller-Maersk
Producer: Copenhagen Film Company
Director: Christoffer Boe
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Astana Expo 2017 "The Great Expectation of Kazakhstan" (KZ)
Entrant: SLED Production House
Client: Trade Committee, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Producer: SLED Production House
Director: Artur Novikov
 
De la suite dans vos déchets (FR)
Entrant: Tulipes & Cie
Client: Tulipes & Cie
Producer: SITA France
Director: Benoît Millot
 
Driven By Our Vision (DE)
Entrant: CASAMEDIA Filmproduktion GmbH
Client: BOXMARK Leather GmbH & Co KG
Producer: CASAMEDIA Filmproduktion GmbH
Director: Mag. Günter Kaser
 
FSG – Our Mission (DE)
Entrant: Forward Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Client: FSG – Flensburger Schiffbaugesellschaft mbH
Producer: Forward Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Director: Sönke Lassen
 
Zürcher Kantonalbank – Eine Ode an die Nähe (DE)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Zürcher Kantonalbank
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Stefan Jung
 
Mairie de Paris – Paris Business (FR)
Entrant: Auditoire
Client: Mairie de Paris
Producer: Auditoire
Director: Julius Berg
 
TAV Airports Corporate Image Film (TR)
Entrant: Dreambox Visual Communications
Client: TAV Airports Holding
Producer: Dreambox Visual Communications
Director: Louis Van Zwol
 
Top back to index

Category A2:  Marketing Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Cost of Energy (DK)
Entrant: LeadIT ApS
Client: LM Wind Power Group
Producer: LeadIT ApS
Director: Henrik Madsen
Stream: Video
 
Our History (BR)
Entrant: Conspiração Filmes SA
Client: Vale
Producer: Conspiração Filmes SA
Director: Daniel Lieff and Tocha Alves (Co-Director)
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

ATOMA by Brepols (FR)
Entrant: Stijlhard
Client: BREPOLS
Producer: Stijlhard
Director: DIMITRI JANSSENS
 
Check My Machine (DE)
Entrant: THE BRAINSTORMCLUB GmbH & Co KG
Client: BMW Group
Producer: THE BRAINSTORMCLUB GmbH & Co KG
Director: Daniel Falk
 
CorporateTrailer – Results in Business (NL)
Entrant: CorporateTrailer
Client: CorporateTrailer
Producer: CorporateTrailer
 
RBS This is Home (UK)
Entrant: New Moon
Client: RBS Visual Communications
Producer: New Moon
Director: Chris Petcher
 
Revol (FR)
Entrant: Gfilm
Client: Gnpartner
Producer: Gfilm
Director: Florent et Rémy Gaillard
 
The ATR solution (FR)
Entrant: ATR
Client: ATR
Producer: Master Films
Director: Elio BAINO / ATR
 
Top back to index

Category A3:  Informational Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

LES TRÉSORS DE LA BIBLIOTHÈQUE (FR)
Entrant: David Le Glanic / ESPRIT PRODUCTION
Client: ASSEMBLÉE NATIONALE
Producer: David Le Glanic / ESPRIT PRODUCTION
Director: David Le Glanic
Stream: Video
 
Vetropack – Glas bleibt Glas (DE)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Vetropack AG
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Simon Koller
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Animated cartoon «Our help-mate Magnezit» (RU)
Entrant: Magnezit Group
Client: Magnezit Group
Producer: Magnezit Group
 
Chemical Reactions (UK)
Entrant: Cognitive Media
Client: TED Educational
Producer: TED Educational
Director: Andrew Park
 
"Hidden treasures of Europe" – EU Enlargement image-building clip (FR)
Entrant: Mostra Communication
Client: European Commission
Producer: Mostra Communication
Director: Emmanuel Jespers
 
Neue Hoffnung bei Malaria (DE)
Entrant: BLUE NOTE PRODUCTIONS Film & TV GmbH
Client: Bayer AG
Producer: BLUE NOTE PRODUCTIONS Film & TV GmbH
Director: Norbert Vander
 
Projekt: Gotthard (DE)
Entrant: Allianz SE
Client: Allianz SE
Producer: Allianz SE
Director: Dr. Heinrich Schütt
 
Rabobank Food & Agri – Global Chains (NL)
Entrant: Zcene MovingMediaCompany B.V.
Client: Rabobank Netherlands
Producer: Zcene MovingMediaCompany B.V.
Director: Bram Verlaan
 
Tant qu'il y aura des morts, … (FR)
Entrant: Publicis Consultants
Client: Délégation à la sécurité et à la circulation routières (DSCR)
Producer: Publicis Consultants
Director: Stéphane Barbato
 
Transtec Gotthard – Vier Partner für ein Jahrhundertprojekt (DE)
Entrant: Koenigsfilm
Client: Transtec Gotthard
Producer: Koenigsfilm
 
VoltExercise! (RU)
Entrant: SPN Ogilvy
Client: Novartis Consumer Health
Producer: SPN Ogilvy
 
Top back to index

Category A4:  Internal Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Global Communications Forum & Change Film (UK)
Entrant: Cheerful Scout
Client: HSBC
Producer: Cheerful Scout
Director: Peter Litten
 
PostFinance – Pesche & Urs (DE)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Die Schweiz. Post
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Bernie Forster
 
RESONANCES (FR)
Entrant: We Agency
Client: MAIRIE DE PARIS
Producer: We Agency
Director: Pascal GADEAU
Stream: Video
 
We are Skanska (SE)
Entrant: Edithouse Film Works AB
Client: Skanska AB
Producer: Edithouse Film Works AB
Director: Niclas Bergman
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Fight for your customer (CH)
Entrant: element p GmbH
Client: Schindler Aufzüge
Producer: element p GmbH
Director: Reto Waser
 
Human Logo @ Safran Discovery Day (FR)
Entrant: Safran
Client: Safran
Producer: LE PUBLIC SYSTÈME
Director: Grégoire Merlin
 
KPMG – Cutting through Complexity (DE)
Entrant: Condor Films AG
Client: Condor Films AG
Producer: Condor Films AG
Director: Olivier Egli
 
l'Agence Centrale (FR)
Entrant: Tulipes & Cie
Client: Société Générale
Producer: Tulipes & Cie
Director: Bernard Billois
 
Life Journeys (UK)
Entrant: New Moon
Client: RBS Visual Communications
Producer: New Moon
Director: Tomasso Cariboni
 
Our Story (NL)
Entrant: Stetz
Client: Nederlandse Spoorwegen (Dutch Railways)
Producer: Stetz
Director: Piet-Harm Sterk
 
PREPARATIONS (FR)
Entrant: Elephant At Work
Client: PERNOD RICARD
Producer: Elephant At Work
Director: Jean Marc GOSSE
 
"RESULTATS 2011" (FR)
Entrant: RC1 REGINE CARDIN PRODUCTION
Client: Groupe EDF
Producer: RC1 REGINE CARDIN PRODUCTION
Director: REGINE CARDIN
 
Top back to index

Category A5:  Integrated Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

A Day of Reflection (BR)
Entrant: Conspiração Filmes SA
Client: Vale
Producer: Conspiração Filmes SA
Director: Daniel Lieff
Stream: Video
 
FUTURE OF FLIGHT (FR)
Entrant: Master Films
Client: Airbus
Producer: Master Films
Director: PATRICK FOCH ET DIDIER GROSJEAN
Stream: Video
 
Matteo's Madness (NL)
Entrant: Zee
Client: ING Bank Amsterdam
Producer: Zee
Director: Paula van der Oest
Stream: Video
 
Mobilisons nos voies(x) (FR)
Entrant: Woow your life
Client: EMMAÜS
Producer: Woow your life
Director: Julien Lacouture
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

A moto le plus grand danger, c'est de penser qu'il n'y en a pas (FR)
Entrant: Publicis Consultants
 
Client: Délégation à la Sécurité et à la Circulation routières (DSCR)
Producer: Publicis Consultants
Director: Tom Kan
 
Burj Al Arab Romance (UAE)
Entrant: Filmworks Dubai
Client: Burj Al Arab, Jumeirah
Producer: Jumeirah
Director: Sofia De Fay
 
Volvo Group – Shaping Another Future (SE)
Entrant: Edithouse Film Works AB
Client: Volvo Group
Producer: Edithouse Film Works AB
Director: Niclas Bergman
 
Top back to index

Category A6:  Human Resources

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Sibur – Occupational Safety Guidelines (RU)
Entrant: Rivelty Group
Client: Sibur Holding
Producer: Rivelty Group
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Alois im Glück (DE)
Entrant: Medienfabrik Gütersloh, Standort Berlin
Client: Queb e.V. – Quality Employer Branding
Producer: Medienfabrik Gütersloh, Standort Berlin
 
BP – Working in Oman (UK)
Entrant: Jacaranda Productions Limited
Client: BP Alternative Energy
Producer: Jacaranda Productions Limited
Director: Gary Birch
 
Coty Executive Profiles – Michele Scannavini (USA)
Entrant: Tribe Pictures
Client: Coty Inc
Producer: Tribe Pictures
Director: Michael Spindler
 
Credit Suisse Corporate Films 2011 (DE)
Entrant: UnitedSenses GmbH
Client: Credit Suisse
Producer: UnitedSenses GmbH
Director: Markus Schmidt
 
Tognum – The Battle (DE)
Entrant: Fabrikfilm GmbH
Client: Tognum AG
Producer: Fabrikfilm GmbH
Director: Patrick Schlosser
 
Zero Harm – Der Film (DE)
Entrant: Koenigsfilm
Client: Balfour Beatty Rail GmbH
Producer: Koenigsfilm
Director: Holger Koenig
 
Top back to index

Category A7:  Sponsoring, Non-profit, Corporate Social Responsibility

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

LAUTLOSES ERTRINKEN (CH)
Entrant: element p GmbH
Client: Schweizerische Lebensrettungs-Gesellschaft SLRG
Producer: element p GmbH
Director: Daniel Reichenbach
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Cruiser und Bella – Ab durch die Mitte! (CH)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Suva
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Mike Huber
 
En route pour l'école (FR)
Entrant: Colas
Client: Colas
Producer: Agence Rouge
Director: David Moutet-Fortis
 
Footprints in the Snow (UAE)
Entrant: MAY Events
Client: Red Crescent Magnificent Media
Producer: MAY Events
Director: Sofia de Fay
 
HEART: Healing and Education Through the Arts (USA)
Entrant: Lonelyleap Film
Client: Save the Children
Producer: Lonelyleap Film
Director: Jeffrey Taylor
 
Peter's Story (UK)
Entrant: I-MOTUS LLP
Client: The Royal College of Nursing
Producer: I-MOTUS LLP
 
Tears for Rain (UAE)
Entrant: MAY Events
Client: Red Crescent Magnificent Media
Producer: MAY Events
Director: Sofia de Fay
 
Top back to index

Category A8:  Environmental issues and concerns

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

The Turtle (UK)
Entrant: FQC MEDIA / Big Features
Client: National Media Council UAE
Producer: FQC MEDIA / Big Features
Director: Stewart Sugg
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Almada, Portugal – Winner of European Mobility Week 2010 (BE)
Entrant: Mostra Communication
Client: European Commission, DG Environment
Producer: Mostra Communication
Director: Nicolas Torres
 
BayWa r.e. – Messefilm (DE)
Entrant: brain script GmbH
Client: BayWa r.e.
Producer: brain script GmbH
Director: Niko Jäger
 
Nature Forecast (FR)
Entrant: Wattson
Client: Wattson
Producer: Wattson
Director: Julien Vicaire
 
Smart forvision: Solar cells (DE)
Entrant: BASF SE
Client: BASF SE
Producer: vis:a:vis Filmproduktion
 
Top back to index

Category A9:  Fairs and Shows, Events and Meeting openers

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

SIMATIC HMI Comfort Panels (DE)
Entrant: Maximilian Film GmbH
Client: Siemens AG, IA, Reiner Tschaban
Producer: Maximilian Film GmbH
Director: Alexander Linke
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

From Singapore to Vancouver (FR)
Entrant: E-magineurs
Client: Bouygues Bâtiment International
Producer: E-magineurs
Director: Cumulus Collectif
 
FUTURE BY AIRBUS (FR)
Entrant: Master Films
Client: Airbus
Producer: Master Films
Director: DIDIER GROSJEAN
 
Kazan "FINA" Teaser (RU)
Entrant: DTV-MA Production House
Client: Media Arts Group
Producer: DTV-MA Production House
Director: Rupert Wainwright
 
Lifesaving Teamwork (AT)
Entrant: Art Media Film- & TV-Produktion
Client: ÖAMTC
Producer: Art Media Film- & TV-Produktion
Director: Andreas Meschuh
 
Travel Line – White Room (DE)
Entrant: Fabrikfilm GmbH
Client: Sennheiser
Producer: Fabrikfilm GmbH
Director: Patrick Schlosser
 
Top back to index

Category A10:  Medical Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

A TEST MAKES THINGS CLEAR (BE)
Entrant: Xenon productions
Client: Bristol-Myers Squibb Belgium
Producer: Xenon productions
Director: Philippe De Witte
Stream: Video
 
How Does The Hepatitis C Virus Infect The Liver? (UK)
Entrant: Fusion Medical Animation
Client: Novartis (C/O Medicus International)
Producer: Fusion Medical Animation
Director: Jon Burden, Simon Reid
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

A Doctor's Life (AU)
Entrant: The Picture Tank
Client: MDA National Limited
Producer: The Picture Tank
Director: Dee McLachlan
 
Top back to index

Category A11:  Tourism Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Gstaad – Come up, slow down (CH)
Entrant: VOLTAFILM Bern
Client: Gstaad Saanenland Tourismus
Producer: VOLTAFILM Bern
Director: Steve Walker
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

ONE MOMENT IN TIME (FR)
Entrant: Bruno Fabresse
Client: ICEHOTEL
Producer: Bruno Fabresse
Director: Bruno Fabresse
 
Portugal – The Beauty of Simplicity (PT)
Entrant: Turismo de Portugal
Client: Turismo de Portugal
Producer: Krypton
Director: Rogério Boldt
 
Top back to index

Category A12:  3D Films

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Amgen: Innovation in Biology (UK)
Entrant: Random42 Medical Animation
Client: Amgen Inc.
Producer: Random42 Medical Animation
Director: 3D Artists: Tom Gibson/Max Taylor/Callum Welsh/Anna Dmitrieva
 
Film corporate Safran (FR)
Entrant: Safran
Client: Safran
Producer: MASTER IMAGE PROGRAMMES
Director: Pascal Gadeau
 
Top back to index

Main Group Category:   B.  TV Documentaries and Reports

Category B13:  Business & Economy

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Pour tout l'or de Colombie (FR)
Entrant: Woow your life
Client: Canal +
Producer: Woow your life
Director: Pascale Mariani et Roméo Langlois
 
Top back to index

Category B15:  Environment & Ecology

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Behind The Screen (AT)
Entrant: Sandra Heberling
Client: Sandra Heberling
Producer: Sandra Heberling
Director: Stefan Baumgartner
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Fuenf Grad Plus (AT)
Entrant: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Client: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Producer: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Director: Waltraud Paschinger
 
PODMUCH ENERGII /The Blow of Energy/ (PL)
Entrant: TELEWIZJA POLSKA S.A. ODDZIAL W SZCZECINIE
Client: TELEWIZJA POLSKA S.A. ODDZIAL W SZCZECINIE
Producer: TELEWIZJA POLSKA S.A. ODDZIAL W SZCZECINIE
Director: JOANNA TRYNISZEWSKA, JOANNA KLIMOWSKA-KRONIC
 
Top back to index

Category B16:  Adventure & Travel

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Laponie norvégienne, la magie du chant (FR)
Entrant: Media 9
Client: Media 9
Producer: Media 9
Director: Pierre Brouwers
 
Tour of Saint-Petersburg – the city of white nights (RU)
Entrant: Russian Travel Guide TV
Client: Russian Travel Guide TV
Producer: Russian Travel Guide TV
Director: Alexander Efimov
 
Top back to index

Category B17:  Science & Knowledge

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Grenzen des Lichts (AT)
Entrant: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Client: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Producer: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Director: Alfred Vendl, Steve Nichols
 
Top back to index

Category B18:  History and Civilization

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

LA VOÛTE (FR)
Entrant: Goodideas
Client: Chantier Médiéval de Guédelon
Producer: Goodideas
Director: Benoît MILLOT
 
Les Années Lumières (FR)
Entrant: Les films 1, 2, 3
Client: EDF Réunion
Producer: Les films 1, 2, 3
Director: Alexandre Boutié
 
The Children of the Revolución – Episode IX … (USA)
Entrant: My Story
Client: My Story
Producer: My Story
Director: Jorge Conde
 
Top back to index

Category B19:  Ethnology & Sociology

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Imperfecta (DE)
Entrant: AMARA Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Client: Pro Momentum
Producer: AMARA Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Director: Markus Eulig, Kurt W. Oehlschläger
Stream: Video
 
Fragile (FR)
Entrant: Parker Wayne Philips-PWP
Client: RTE – Réseau Transport Electricité
Producer: Parker Wayne Philips-PWP
Director: Sophie Brandström
Stream: Video
 
Top back to index

Category B20:  Docudrama

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

The Road of Death (UAE)
Entrant: MAY Events
Client: Red Crescent Magnificent Media
Producer: MAY Events
Director: Sofia de Fay
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

Femme blanche ne connait pas la polygamie (SN)
Entrant: Senegaal TV
Client: Senegaal TV
Producer: Senegaal TV
Director: Lamine Mbengue
 
Top back to index

Category B21:  Art, Music and Culture

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Maschinenmusik – Vier Jahrzehnte Electronic & Dance aus Deutschland (DE)
Entrant: Deutsche Welle-TV
Client: Deutsche Welle-TV
Producer: Deutsche Welle-TV
Director: Reiner Schild, Anja Freyhoff-King
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

JUAN MUÑOZ, POETA DEL ESPACIO (ES)
Entrant: Corporación RTVE / TVE
Client: Corporación RTVE / TVE
Producer: Corporación RTVE / TVE
Director: Manel Arranz, Anna Solana
 
yek note – Salfaous (MA)
Entrant: Yek TV
Client: Yek TV
Producer: Yek TV
Director: Olivier Lefèvre , Merwann Abboud
 
Top back to index

Main Group Category:   C.  Online Media

Category C22:  Web Documentaries

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Paroles de conflits (FR)
Entrant: FatCat Films
Client: RFI
Producer: FatCat Films
Director: Raphaël Beaugrand
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Côté fenêtre, côté couloir (FR)
Entrant: SNCF
Client: SNCF
Producer: Upian
Director: Nicolas Fogliarini
 
The Startup Series (UK)
Entrant: Lonelyleap Film UK
Client: BP Ventures
Producer: Lonelyleap Film UK
Director: Simon Waldron, Joakim Olsson
 
Top back to index

Category C23:  Corporate videos, blogs, podcasts

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

A Diamond in Shanghai (DE)
Entrant: _wige CREATION ByLauterbach
Client: Daimler AG
Producer: _wige CREATION ByLauterbach
Director: Philippe Klose, Thomas Wittmann, Stephan Fischl, Oliver Scholz
Stream: Video
 
Daimler ist für mich... (DE)
Entrant: Daimler AG
Client: Daimler AG
Producer: die paten film & postproduction GmbH
Director: Kay Lottermoser, Thomas Erbach
Stream: Video
 
Davos 2012 – Great Transformation: Shaping New Models (UK)
Entrant: Lonelyleap Film UK
Client: World Economic Forum
Producer: Lonelyleap Film UK
Director: Simon Waldron
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Bloomsbury Circus Promo Film (UK)
Entrant: Mad Cat Media Ltd
Client: Bloomsbury Publishing
Producer: Mad Cat Media Ltd
Director: Carrie Patsalis
 
Delivering Tomorrow – Logistics 2050 (DE)
Entrant: Bavaria Film Interactive GmbH
Client: Deutsche Post DHL
Producer: Bavaria Film Interactive GmbH
Director: Stefanie Behr
 
Hol de Schneider (CH)
Entrant: Streuplan AG
Client: Schneider Umweltservice AG
Producer: FUTURELITE LLC
Director: Claudio Catrambone
 
Top back to index

Category C24:  Streaming/Web-Only Films/Web-TV/Webcasts

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

«Un monde à célébrer, 75 ans d’émotion à Radio-Canada» (CA)
Entrant: Société Radio-Canada
Client: Société Radio-Canada
Producer: Toxa
Director: Marine Fleury, coordonnatrice de contenu
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

FUJITSU LIFEBOOK Campaign Video (DE)
Entrant: RED GmbH
Client: Fujitsu Technology Solutions GmbH
Producer: RED GmbH
Director: Patrik Giardino
 
The Possibilities of NFC in the modern world (RU)
Entrant: i-Free
Client: i-Free
Producer: i-Free
Director: Ivan Sokolov
 
THE POWER OF ADVICE (USA)
Entrant: HVS EXECUTIVE SEARCH
Client: HVS EXECUTIVE SEARCH
Producer: HVS EXECUTIVE SEARCH
Director: The Hobo Film Company
 
Top back to index

Category C25:  Virals

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Hamburg (Germany) – awarded European Green Capital 2011 (BE)
Entrant: Mostra Communication
Client: European Commission, DG Environment
Producer: Mostra Communication
Director: Nicolas Torres
Stream: Video
 
Take control of your personal data (BE)
Entrant: Mostra Communication
Client: European Commission, DG JUSTICE
Producer: Mostra Communication
Director: Matthieu Mantovani
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Famously Unpronounceable (DE)
Entrant: Quadrolux GbR – film in corporate communication
Client: Boehringer Ingelheim
Producer: Quadrolux GbR – film in corporate communication
Director: Daniel Seideneder
 
MINI John Cooper Works Countryman – Expect the Unexpected (DE)
Entrant: Medien Manufaktur GmbH
Client: MINI Brand Management
Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH
Director: Martin Kriegler
 
Top back to index

Category C26:  Webisodes

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Un Monde sans médicament (FR)
Entrant: LEEM
Client: LEEM
Producer: Egocentric
Director: Egocentric : Patrick Cassir / Gregory Puyperoux
 
Top back to index

Category C27:  Interactive Videos

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Ce Soir Il Conclut (FR)
Entrant: Cohn & Wolfe, Paris
Client: Entreprise & Prévention
Producer: Cohn & Wolfe, Paris
Director: Ninth Pole Media / Paul Paulsen
 
Savile Row Inspired (UK)
Entrant: Media Zoo, London
Client: Marks and Spencer
Producer: Media Zoo, London
Director: Tracey O'Halloran
 
Top back to index

Main Group Category:   E.  Production Arts & Crafts

Category E31:  Best Director

Black Dolphin
Choose Life (UK)
Entrant: Pukka Films, London
Client: Saipem/Leadership in Health & Safety Foundation
Producer: Pukka Films, London
Director: Paul Katis
Stream: Video
 
Sammy (UK)
Entrant: Pretzel Films, London
Client: Network Rail
Producer: Pretzel Films, London
Director: Jake Dypka
 
Top back to index

Category E32:  Best Camera/Photography

Black Dolphin
Wiener Wasser (AT)
Entrant: MA 31 – Wasserwerke
Client: MA 31 – Wasserwerke
Producer: Riha Filmproduktions GmbH
Director: Georg Riha
Camera: Thomas Kirschner
Stream: Video
 
Top back to index

Category E33:  Best Editing

Black Dolphin
Be Amusing (QA)
Entrant: Resolution Productions
Client: Qatar Museum Authority
Producer: Resolution Productions
Director: Tim Langford
Editor: Craig Chaplin
Stream: Video
 
Top back to index

Category E34:  Best Script

Black Dolphin
Three of a kind. BMW Classic short film (DE)
Entrant: shot one GmbH
Client: BMW Group Classic
Producer: shot one GmbH
Director: Simon Beckman
Script: Christopher Kinsella
Stream: Video
 
Top back to index

Category E35:  Best Music

Black Dolphin
Choose Life (UK)
Entrant: Pukka Films, London
Client: Saipem/Leadership in Health & Safety Foundation
Producer: Pukka Films, London
Director: Paul Katis
Music: Paul Pritchard
Stream: Video
 
Top back to index

Category E36:  Best Animation, Graphics and Special Effects

Black Dolphin
FRET SNCF SE TRANSFORME (FR)
Entrant: FRET SNCF
Client: FRET SNCF
Producer: NEXT
Director: MICHEL KHAROUBI
Animation: FORTICHE PRODUCTION
 
Olympic Venues in Sochi for Olympstroy State Corporation (RU)
Entrant: Project Helix, L.L.C
Client: Olympstroy State Corporation
Producer: Project Helix, L.L.C
Director: Natalia Lavrova
Graphics: Natalia Lavrova
Stream: Video
 
Top back to index

Main Group Category:   F.  Students (all genres)

 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

BMZ – MEIN NAME IST ZUKUNFT (DE)
Entrant: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH
Client: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH
Director: Stefan Bünnig, Bianca Bodmer
 
Films des Associations (FR)
Entrant: Association ETNA Edhec Télévision
Client: Association ETNA Edhec Télévision
Producer: Association ETNA Edhec Télévision
Director: ETNA
 
Me(a)t (FR)
Entrant: Foyer de jeunes Travailleurs de TULLE
Client: Euro France Médias
Producer: Foyer de jeunes Travailleurs de TULLE / Cité des Métiers du Limousin
Director: José Ribeiro, Anaïs Raux, Romain Evrard, Olivier Plaisir
 
Top back to index