Winners 2013

The 4th Cannes Corporate Media & TV Awards 2013 Winners are:

 
Grand Prix

Grand Prix

Barossa. Be Consumed(AU)
Entrant: kwp! Advertising
Client: South Australian Tourism Commission
Producer: Moth Projects
Director: Jeffrey Darling
Stream: Video

For images of the Award Ceremony visit our photo gallery.
Credits:Filmservice International / Blaise Tassou
Filmservice International / Isabelle Saurer

 

Winners per Category:

A.Corporate Films and Videos
B.TV Documentaries and Reports (short and long format)
C.On-line Media
D.Anti-Corporate Films and Videos
E.Production Arts & Crafts
F.Students

Main Group Category:   A.  Corporate Films and Videos

Category A1:  Corporate Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

911 Carrera 4 Emotrailer "Car Wash"(DE)
Entrant: Kemper Kommunikation GmbH
Client: Dr. Ing.h.c. F. Porsche AG
Producer: Bakery Films GmbH
Director: Agust Baldursson
Stream: Video
 
A Love Story(FR)
Entrant: E-magineurs Paris
Client: Bouygues Bâtiment International
Producer: E-magineurs Paris
Director: Damien Steck
Stream: Video
 
Mach Ne Ausbildung – "Planet der Denker"(DE)
Entrant: Reklame-FX GmbH
Client: Ministerium für Finanzen und Wirtschaft Baden-Württemberg
Producer: Reklame-FX GmbH / Pixomondo Koproduktion
Director: Johannes W. Kümmel
Stream: Video
 
Sweet Tokyo(CH)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Confiseur Läderach AG
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Luki Frieden
Stream: Video
 
We have so much to share(BE)
Entrant: Chris Communications agency
Client: Belgacom s.a.
Producer: Chris Communications agency
Director: Michael Bombeek
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

A Day(DK)
Entrant: M2film
Client: Grundfos Denmark
Producer: M2film
Director: Mathias Deichmann
 
Beloyarskaya Nuclear Power Plant(RU)
Entrant: Perspective Production Russia
Client: Rosenergoatom
Producer: Perspective Production Russia
Director: Nikolay Palaschenko
 
Das ist Thüringen(DE)
Entrant: KNSK Werbeagentur GmbH
Client: Thüringer Ministerium für Wirtschaft, Arbeit und Technologie
Producer: KNSK Werbeagentur GmbH
Director: Michael Venus
 
High Time to See Ukraine: Euro2012(UA)
Entrant: Shoot Group
Client: Ukraine Universe Communication Center
Producer: Shoot Group
Director: Yulian Ulybin
 
ING Orange Spirit(NL)
Entrant: Flickering Wall
Client: ING Bank Amsterdam
Producer: Flickering Wall
Director: Hugo Keijzer
 
LES RETROUVAILLES(FR)
Entrant: CAPA Entreprises, France
Client: European Commission
Producer: CAPA Entreprises, France
Director: David Castello Lopes
 
Let Earth Breathe, so can we(TW)
Entrant: Y.D.X. Creative Studio
Client: Fiscal Information Agency, Ministry of Finance
Producer: Y.D.X. Creative Studio
Director: Chang, Lo Chun (Arthur Chang)
 
LILLE REGION, THE PLACE TO BE(FR)
Entrant: BRUNO FABRESSE
Client: NORD FRANCE INVEST
Producer: MEDIATIVY
Director: BRUNO FABRESSE
 
NileDutch. The Africa Connection(BE)
Entrant: BLIND Agency
Client: NileDutch
Producer: Motionmakers – VIDEOHOUSE NV
Director: Renaat Coppens; Peter Bostoen
 
Oliva Creative Factory(PT)
Entrant: Jump Willy
Client: Oliva Creative Factory
Producer: Jump Willy
Director: João Seabra
 
Taesa Institutional(BR)
Entrant: Conspiração Filmes, Rio
Client: Taesa
Producer: Conspiração Filmes, Rio
Director: Vicente Kubrusly
 
The Chattanooga Story. A German Carmaker Goes to Tennessee(DE)
Entrant: United Visions GmbH
Client: Volkswagen AG
Producer: United Visions GmbH
Director: Susanne Schmidt
 
The Helping Hand(DE)
Entrant: virtual identity AG
Client: Siemens AG
Producer: virtual identity AG
Director: Zac Murphy & Lorien Kranen
 
The Story of Milk(NL)
Entrant: 1Camera
Client: Royal Friesland Campina
Producer: 1Camera
Director: Hugo Keijzer
 
Topback to index

Category A2:  Marketing Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Audi exclusive(DE)
Entrant: ZIGGY mediahouse gmbh
Client: quattro GmbH
Producer: ZIGGY mediahouse gmbh
Director: Alexander Gerlts
Stream: Video
 
Barossa. Be Consumed(AU)
Entrant: kwp! Advertising
Client: South Australian Tourism Commission
Producer: Moth Projects
Director: Jeffrey Darling
Stream: Video
 
Vredestein Ultrac Vorti(NL)
Entrant: Apollo Vredestein B.V.
Client: Apollo Vredestein B.V.
Producer: Filmenzo
Director: Rogier Gerritsen
Stream: Video
 
YOU ARE THE VOICE(FR)
Entrant: SOPRO ACTEONGROUP
Client: SOPRO ACTEONGROUP
Producer: WHITE & WHITE
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Accenture Interactive: The New Face of Marketing(USA)
Entrant: Accenture LLP
Client: Accenture LLP
Producer: benben
 
Cayman Emotrailer "Bauchgefühl"(DE)
Entrant: Kemper Kommunikation GmbH
Client: Dr. Ing.h.c. F. Porsche AG
Producer: Hochkant Film GmbH
Director: Peter Refle
 
Companies Like Yours(UK)
Entrant: The Edge Picture Company
Client: Deloitte LLP UK
Producer: The Edge Picture Company
Director: Keith Boak
 
Diamonds love Antwerp(BE)
Entrant: Mediasense
Client: AWDC – Antwerp World Diamond Centre
Producer: Peter Robberechts
Director: Peter Bostoen
 
Gamme Véhicules Utilitaires Légers(FR)
Entrant: We Agency
Client: PSA Peugeot Citroën
Producer: We Agency
Director: Pascal GADEAU
 
Norilsk Nickel. Our metals.(RU)
Entrant: Installtechno Creative Group
Client: Norilsk Nikel
Producer: Installtechno Creative Group
Director: Ivan Sidelnikov, Vyacheslav Murashkin
 
Poinçon de Genève by Roger Dubuis(CH)
Entrant: Manufacture Roger Dubuis
Client: Manufacture Roger Dubuis
Producer: Art & Commerce
Director: Ruth Hogben
 
Schindler 3300: The liberty to create(CH)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Schindler Management Ltd.
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Adrian Wisard
 
Weidmüller Imagefilm u-remote(DE)
Entrant: unexpected GmbH
Client: Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Producer: unexpected GmbH
Director: Timo Dächert, Andreas Burgdorff, Steffen Knocke
 
We've Moved!(UK)
Entrant: Cheerful Scout
Client: Cheerful Scout
Producer: Cheerful Scout
Director: Peter Litten
 
Topback to index

Category A3:  Informational Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Nathan(UK)
Entrant: Pretzel Films, London
Client: Network Rail
Producer: Pretzel Films, London
Director: James Lawes
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Hubert Scheibl.Maler(AT)
Entrant: Vogel Audiovision
Client: MdM Salzburg
Producer: Vogel Audiovision
Director: Peter C. Vogel
 
New Design University(AT)
Entrant: ZONE Media GmbH
Client: Privatuniversität der Kreativwirtschaft GWT Aus- und Weiterbildungs GmbH
Producer: ZONE Media GmbH
Director: Lenny Leiter
 
Topback to index

Category A4:  Internal Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

IWC new corporate design movie(FR)
Entrant: Watch Out
Client: IWC Schaffhausen
Producer: Watch Out
Director: Zaven Najjar
Stream: Video
 
Mercator(RU)
Entrant: Mercator Group
Client: Sberbank
Producer: Mercator Group
Director: Oleg Soloviev
Stream: Video
 
TEXTIL COMPETENCE – SINCE 1838(AT)
Entrant: PEVNYFILMS
Client: LINZ TEXTIL
Producer: PEVNYFILMS
Director: Antonin B. Pevny
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

100 Jahre HSVA(DE)
Entrant: Panfilm Wolfes KG
Client: Hamburgische Schiffbau Versuchsanstalt GmbH
Producer: Panfilm Wolfes KG
Director: Ralph Loop
 
BMW Teleservice: A Little Extra(DE)
Entrant: Naumann Film GmbH
Client: BMW AG
Producer: Interone GmbH
Director: Klaus Naumann
 
Future World of Energy(UK)
Entrant: World Television, London
Client: BP, London
Producer: World Television, London
Director: Sarah Baker
 
Gedeon Richter 110 years of history(PL)
Entrant: Gedeon Richter Polska
Client: Gedeon Richter Polska
Producer: SoInteractive S.A.
Director: Konrad Szlapa & Slawomir Koim & Maciej Miszkiel
 
Our energy for a better world(BR)
Entrant: Conspiração Filmes, Rio
Client: Endesa Brasil
Producer: Conspiração Filmes, Rio
Director: Anne Guimarães
 
So anders kann's gehen(DE)
Entrant: G&K Filmproduktion AG
Client: BASF SE
Producer: G&K Filmproduktion AG
Director: Manuel Sielaff, Christoph Hessenberg, Rainer Gehrisch
 
The Norwegian oil adventure 2012(NO)
Entrant: Headspin Productions
Client: Det norske
Producer: Headspin Productions
Director: Ole-Marius Lakselv & Herman Simpson
 
Toll Safety – Think Safe. Act Safe. Be Safe.(AU)
Entrant: Sweet Productions
Client: Toll Group
Producer: Sweet Productions
Director: James Shannon
 
Topback to index

Category A5:  Integrated Communication

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Floor & Fred on the intranet(NL)
Entrant: Zee
Client: Belastingdienst
Producer: Zee
Stream: Video
 
Proof of Performance Campaign 2012(NL)
Entrant: Flickering Wall
Client: ING Bank Amsterdam
Producer: Flickering Wall
Director: Gijs Veerhoek
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Les femmes du tram(FR)
Entrant: We Agency
Client: Mairie de Paris
Producer: We Agency
Director: Romuald GENTESS
 
Repowering Kirishi(CH)
Entrant: Primafila AG
Client: Siemens AG
Producer: Primafila AG
Director: Vitaly Mansky
 
Topback to index

Category A6:  Human Resources

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Hans Wijers Leaving Film(NL)
Entrant: 1Camera
Client: AkzoNobel
Producer: 1Camera
Director: Danyael Sugawara
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

NEAR MISS: When history repeats itself(FR)
Entrant: Tulipes & Cie
Client: EUROVIA
Producer: Tulipes & Cie
Director: Cédric Havenith
 
Spring Singapore Recruitment Video(SG)
Entrant: anonymous production
Client: Spring Singapore
Producer: anonymous production
Director: Nick Tan
 
Stay Safe(UK)
Entrant: The Edge Picture Company
Client: UK Power Networks
Producer: The Edge Picture Company
Director: Steve Bookbinder
 
Topback to index

Category A7:  Sponsoring, Non-profit, Corporate Social Responsibility

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Cleveland Clinic "Empathy: The Human Connection to Patient Care"(USA)
Entrant: Cleveland Clinic
Client: Cleveland Clinic
Producer: Cleveland Clinic
Director: Dave Braun
Stream: Video
 
The Anatomy of Hope(UAE)
Entrant: Mubadala
Client: Mubadala
Producer: Boomtown Productions
Director: Sofia de Fay
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Expo 2017 The Great Expectation of Kazakhstan(KZ)
Entrant: SLED Production House, Kazakhstan
Client: SLED Production House, Kazakhstan
Producer: SLED Production House, Kazakhstan
 
Robots Connecting People(QA)
Entrant: Resolution Productions
Client: College of North Atlantic Qatar & Maersk Oil Qatar
Producer: Resolution Productions
Director: Roger Prior
 
Soziales Engagement(DE)
Entrant: AV MEDIEN FILM UND FERNSEHEN GmbH
Client: ZF Friedrichshafen AG
Producer: AV MEDIEN FILM UND FERNSEHEN GmbH
 
TELUS Innovations(CA)
Entrant: Telus
Client: Telus
 
Topback to index

Category A8:  Environmental issues and concerns

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Firewood, Kanta & Grandpa(JP)
Entrant: Taiyo Kikaku Co., Ltd.
Client: TOHO GAS
Producer: Taiyo Kikaku Co., Ltd.
Director: Takeshi Yashiro
 
The Rubber Band Ball(DE)
Entrant: virtual identity AG
Client: Siemens AG
Producer: PBJS Seattle
Director: Mohit Chhabra
 
Triez Peluches(FR)
Entrant: CAPA Entreprises, France
Client: Aéroports de Paris
Producer: CAPA Entreprises, France
Director: Alex Franchet
 
Topback to index

Category A9:  Fairs and Shows, Events and Meeting openers

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Regent Taipei ”Craft”(TW)
Entrant: Wizard Films
Client: Regent Taipei
Producer: Wizard Films
Director: Shih-Ming Chang (Yuan Ze University)
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Ali's Film(UK)
Entrant: FQC Media / Big Features
Client: Ministry Of State Office UAE
Producer: FQC Media / Big Features
Director: Rupert Day
 
De Dietrich ”Chef Andre”(TW)
Entrant: Wizard Films
Client: De Dietrich Singapore
Producer: Wizard Films
Director: Shih-ming Chang (Yuan Ze University)
 
Glo CAF Awards "This is Africa"(ZA)
Entrant: VWV Productions
Client: Globacom LTD
Producer: VWV Productions
Director: Anthony Ramsay
 
Schindler 5500: Freedom of design(CH)
Entrant: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Client: Schindler Management Ltd.
Producer: Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
Director: Wolfgang Luser
 
The Mubadala 10th Anniversary(UAE)
Entrant: Mubadala
Client: Mubadala
Producer: Boomtown Productions
Director: Sofia de Fay
 
Topback to index

Category A10:  Medical Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Amgen Oncology(UK)
Entrant: Random42 Medical Animation
Client: Amgen Inc.
Producer: Random42 Medical Animation
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Wideband Tympanometry(DK)
Entrant: LeadIT ApS
Client: Interacoustics A/S
Producer: LeadIT ApS
Director: Henrik Madsen
 
Topback to index

Category A11:  Tourism Films

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Glorius Stockholm(SE)
Entrant: Stockholm Visitors Board / VisitSweden
Client: Stockholm Visitors Board / VisitSweden
Producer: Big5 Film & TV Productions AB
Director: Janolof Fritze, big5world.com
Stream: Video
 
The Scream(NO)
Entrant: Innovation Norway
Client: Innovation Norway
Producer: Fantefilm AS
Director: Roar Uthaug and Andreas Lisberg
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Alentejo, Time To Be Happy(PT)
Entrant: Turismo do Alentejo, ERT
Client: Turismo do Alentejo, ERT
Producer: Flavour Productions
Director: Tito da Costa
 
Baden MENSCHENSTADTGESCHICHTEN(CH)
Entrant: AVISTA AG
Client: AVISTA AG
Producer: AVISTA AG
Director: Michael Spindler
 
EUROPE – Whenever you’re ready(BE)
Entrant: Mostra Communication
Client: European Commission
Producer: Mostra Communication
Director: Emmanuel Jespers
 
Rota Vicentina – Two Steps to Freedom(PT)
Entrant: Casas Brancas
Client: Casas Brancas
Producer: ZOE Films Europe
Director: Danilo Warick & Gonçalo Paixão
 
Topback to index

Main Group Category:   B.  TV Documentaries and Reports (short and long format)

Category B12:  Business & Economy

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

The Journey(AE)
Entrant: Mubadala
Client: Mubadala
Producer: Boomtown Productions
Director: Sofia de Fay
 
Topback to index

Category B13:  Education

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

GLOBAL GACHIS, LE SCANDALE MONDIAL DU GASPILLAGE ALIMENTAIRE(FR)
Entrant: CAPA PRESSE
Client: Canal+
Producer: CAPA PRESSE
Director: Olivier Lemaire
 
L'ECOLE DE LA PALMERAIE(MA)
Entrant: Dounia Productions
Client: Fondation Bmce Bank
Producer: Dounia Productions
Director: Jacques Renoir
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Plookpanya Novice Year 2(TH)
Entrant: True Corporation Public Co., Ltd.
Producer: Mr. Supachai Chearavanont / Trueplookpanya Media
Director: Naetchanok Wipatasinlapin, Korakoch Navanugraha
 
Topback to index

Category B14:  Environment & Ecology

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Danube – Europe's Amazon. From the Black Forest to the Black Sea(AT)
Entrant: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Client: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Producer: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Director: Michael & Rita Schlamberger
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Going Green : EU Gears Up For Rio+20(BE)
Entrant: Mostra Communication
Client: European Commission
Producer: Mostra Communication
Director: Nicolas Torres
 
KINDIA 2015 ANNEE 1(FR)
Entrant: CAPA PRESSE
Client: Canal+
Producer: CAPA PRESSE
Director: Anthony Orliange, François Bergeron
 
Topback to index

Category B15:  Adventure & Travel

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Verborgene Welten 3D – die Höhlen der Toten(DE)
Entrant: BLUE NOTE PRODUCTIONS Film & TV GmbH
Client: KSM GmbH
Producer: BLUE NOTE PRODUCTIONS Film & TV GmbH
Director: Norbert Vander
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category B16:  Science & Knowledge

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

The Resurrection Tomb Mystery(CA)
Entrant: Associated Producers
Client: Associated Producers
Producer: Associated Producers
Director: Simcha Jacobovici
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category B17:  History and Civilization

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Der Zauber von Laxenburg – zwischen Monarchie und Moderne(AT)
Entrant: Riha Filmproduktions GmbH
Client: ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk
Producer: Riha Filmproduktions GmbH
Director: Georg Riha
 
Lipizzaner – Könige und Krieger(AT)
Entrant: ScienceVision Filmproduktions GmbH
Client: ScienceVision Filmproduktions GmbH
Producer: ScienceVision Filmproduktion & Satel Film
Director: Michael Schlamberger
 
Topback to index

Category B18:  Ethnology & Sociology

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Les Voyageurs(FR)
Entrant: Sophie Brändström
Client: MÉDECINS DU MONDE
Producer: Sophie Brändström
Director: Sophie Brändström
 
Mission Mittendrin – Blind(DE)
Entrant: wellenreiter.tv GmbH
Client: SWR
Producer: wellenreiter.tv GmbH
Director: Ilija Jelusic, Sebastian Hampl
 
Topback to index

Category B19:  Docudrama

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Jules Verne. A life long journey(UA)
Entrant: Film UA group
Producer: Film UA group
Director: Misha Kostrov
 
Tanya Savicheva's siege diary(RU)
Entrant: Russian Travel Guide Co Ltd.
Client: Russian Travel Guide Co Ltd.
Producer: Russian Travel Guide Co Ltd.
Director: Alexander Efimov
 
Topback to index

Main Group Category:   C.  On-line Media

Category C21:  Web Documentaries

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

The Road to Houston(UK)
Entrant: Shell International Limited
Client: Shell International Limited
Producer: Shell International Limited
 
Topback to index

Category C22:  Corporate videos, blogs, podcasts

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Global Mind Adventure(US)
Entrant: Adore Creative
Client: Expo 2013 Bidding Committee Russia
Producer: Adore Creative
Director: Rupert Wainwright; Barker Gerard
 
The LEGO Story(DK)
Entrant: Lani Pixels A/S
Client: LEGO® System A/S
Producer: Lani Pixels A/S
Director: Kim Pagel
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Behind the scenes: The tidal power plant SeaGen(DE)
Entrant: Maximilian Film GmbH
Client: Siemens AG
Producer: Maximilian Film GmbH
Director: Alexander Linke
 
Tesco Loyalty(UK)
Entrant: Media Zoo, London
Client: Tesco
Producer: Media Zoo, London
Director: Pete Ashcroft
 
Topback to index

Category C23:  Streaming/Web-Only Films/Web-TV/Webcasts

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

100 Jahre CLAAS(DE)
Entrant: Medienfabrik Gütersloh, Studio Berlin
Client: CLAAS KGaA mbH
Producer: Medienfabrik Gütersloh, Studio Berlin
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Financial Crime(UK)
Entrant: Media Zoo, London
Client: HSBC
Producer: Media Zoo, London
Director: Mark Barnard
 
"Open up!" – die exklusive Online-Weltpremiere des Audi RS5 Cabriolet(DE)
Entrant: features and creatures GmbH
Client: AUDI AG
Producer: features and creatures GmbH
Director: Jens Tronicke
 
"THE KEY" by Mayk Azzato(DE)
Entrant: Mayk Azzato Photography
Client: Jaguar Land Rover Deutschland GmbH
Producer: Mayk Azzato Photography
Director: Mayk Azzato
 
Topback to index

Category C24:  Virals

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Schleiles Heim – Miete in bar(DE)
Entrant: KOENIGSFILM
Client: Stuttgarter Wohnungsbaugenossenschaften
Producer: NEWTIMES Corporate Communications
Director: Martn Bondzio
Stream: Video
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

Si t’as pas de Sam, t’as le seum(FR)
Entrant: Publicis consultants
Client: Délégation à la Sécurité et à la Circulation Routière (DSCR)
Director: Julien Pelgrand
 
Waiting. For Seven Years.(DE)
Entrant: Filmmeisterei Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Client: Stiftung "FÜRS LEBEN"
Producer: Ogilvy & Mather Berlin
Director: Thomas Bausenwein
 
Willkommen in unserer Welt(DE)
Entrant: DAF Deutsches Anleger Fernsehen AG
Client: DAF Deutsches Anleger Fernsehen AG
Producer: DAF Deutsches Anleger Fernsehen AG
Director: Christian Gaal
 
Topback to index

Category C25:  Webisodes

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

Sainsbury's and Channel 4 Present... London 2012(UK)
Entrant: IMG Media Ltd
Client: Sainsbury's/Channel 4
Producer: IMG Media Ltd
Director: Simon Baker, Kevin McKiernan
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

VINO COOL(AT)
Entrant: Art Media Film- & Videoproduktion
Client: Pr.one Projektmanagement
Producer: Art Media Film- & Videoproduktion
Director: Andreas Meschuh
 
Topback to index

Category C26:  Interactive Videos

Gold Dolphin

Gold Winners

First to a Million(UK)
Entrant: Buddy
Client: CEOP
Producer: Wilder
Director: Paul Gowers
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Main Group Category:   D.  Anti-Corporate Films and Videos

Category D28:  Environment

Silver Dolphin

Silver Winners

AFTER THE BOMBS(RS)
Entrant: ALTERNATIVA
Client: City of Belgrade, Department for ecology
Director: Bosko Savkovic
 
Topback to index

Main Group Category:   E.  Production Arts & Crafts

Category E30:  Best Director

Black Dolphin
A Love Story(FR)
Entrant: E-magineurs Paris
Client: Bouygues Bâtiment International
Producer: E-magineurs Paris
Director: Damien Steck
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category E31:  Best Camera/Photography

Black Dolphin
Regent Taipei ”Craft”(TW)
Entrant: Wizard Films
Client: Regent Taipei
Producer: Wizard Films
Director: Shih-Ming Chang (Yuan Ze University)
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category E32:  Best Editing

Black Dolphin
The Secret of my Success(QA)
Entrant: Resolution Productions
Client: RasGas
Producer: Resolution Productions
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category E33:  Best Script

Black Dolphin
Sold Souls(KZ)
Entrant: Artur Platonov
Client: Artur Platonov
Producer: Artur Platonov
Director: Artur Platonov
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category E34:  Best Music

Black Dolphin
TEXTIL COMPETENCE – SINCE 1838(AT)
Entrant: PEVNYFILMS
Client: LINZ TEXTIL
Producer: PEVNYFILMS
Director: Antonin B. Pevny
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category E35:  Best Animation, Graphics and Special Effects

Black Dolphin
The Norwegian oil adventure 2012(NO)
Entrant: Headspin Productions
Client: Det norske
Producer: Headspin Productions
Director: Ole–Marius Lakselv & Herman Simpson
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Category E36:  3D Films (stereoscopic 3D)

Black Dolphin
Verborgene Welten 3D – die Höhlen der Toten(DE)
Entrant: BLUE NOTE PRODUCTIONS Film & TV GmbH
Client: KSM GmbH
Producer: BLUE NOTE PRODUCTIONS Film & TV GmbH
Director: Norbert Vander
Stream: Video
 
Topback to index

Main Group Category:   F.  Students

 
Gold Dolphin

Gold Winner

Im Himmel braucht man kein Gepäck(DE)
Entrant: DOMAR Film
Client: Deutsche Stiftung Organtransplantation; c/o Stiftung FÜRS LEBEN
Producer: DOMAR Film
Director: Alexander Landsberger
Stream: Video
 
 
Silver Dolphin

Silver Winner

A Human Race(UK)
Entrant: National Film and Television School
Client: BT Big Voice / Aik Saath
Producer: Omar Kenawi
Director: Tim Partridge
 
Topback to index